Committees

Benevolent Committee

First nameLast NameContactEmail
DavidBell416-456-2546david.bell@cupe4400.org
MarieCoulter416-660-6004marie.coulter@cupe4400.org
AnnaHutchison416-885-4192anna.hutchison@cupe4400.org
LauraKinglaura.king@cupe4400.org
GeorgiaLindsay647-822-1542georgia.lindsay@cupe4400.org
GuadalupeRuiz647-402-4582guadalupe.ruiz@cupe4400.org
RichelleSmith647-408-6974richelle.smith@cupe4400.org

Budget Review Committee

First nameLast NameEmailContact
MikeCiarabellinimike.ciarabellini@cupe4400.org416-992-9600
LingJiang Liling.jiangli@cupe4400.org416-894-0999
De Xiang (Nathan)Zhunathan.zhu@cupe4400.org416-995-7622

Bylaws Committee

First nameLast NameEmailContact
CarolCarpentercarol.carpenter@cupe4400.org416-709-2578
ColleenCostacolleen.costa@cupe4400.org416-898-3024
LauraKinglaura.king@cupe4400.org416-985-9989
John (Phuong)Nguyenjohn.nguyen@cupe4400.org647-501-4277
JasonRamsayjason.ramsay@cupe4400.org647-204-4590
NadineWaltersnadine.walters@cupe4400.org416-347-4636
Wendy (Wei)Xuwendy.xu@cupe4400.org647-402-2036

Education Committee

First nameLast NameContactEmail
LANETTEBRYANT416-358-5709lanette.bryant@local4400.ca
CAROLCARPENTER416-709-2578carol.carpenter@cupe4400.org
JASECOLE416-709-4778jase.cole@cupe4400.org
JOYDAVIS647-407-7759joy.davis@cupe4400.org
MIGUELLIMA647-269-2950miguel.lima@cupe4400.org
NEENAMATTA416-347-9892neena.matta@cupe4400.org
JOHNNGUYEN647-501-4277john.nguyen@cupe4400.org
VALENTINARAKHMATI416-457-1348valentina.rakhmati@cupe4400.org
MELISSASOMER647-501-1958melissa.somer@cupe4400.org
MARISSASOOBRATTIE647-403-3787marissa.soobrattie@cupe4400.org
SHAFINASOOBRATTIE647-500-9805shafina.soobrattie@cupe4400.org

Election Committee

First nameLast NameContactEmail
NeilCooper647-501-2876neil.cooper@cupe4400.org
WendyHall647-309-1340wendy.hall@cupe4400.org
KenMay647-822-0104ken.may@cupe4400.org
NanciVaughan647-500-7841nanci.vaughan@cupe4400.org

Equity Committee

First nameLast NameContactEmail
JohnBatasar647-406-5694john.batasar@cupe4400.org
JaseCole416-709-4778jase.cole@cupe4400.org
MarieCoulter416-660-6004marie.coulter@cupe4400.org
MiguelLima647-269-2950miguel.lima@cupe4400.org
YolandaMcClean416-885-6395yolanda.mcclean@cupe4400.org
MarissaSoobrattie647-403-3787marissa.soobrattie@cupe4400.org
VelmaWisdom647-402-6868velma.wisdom@cupe4400.org

Health & Safety Committee

First nameLast NameContactEmailArea
HabibaAden647-500-8529habiba.aden@cupe4400.org
MuinBadat647-608-0222muin.badat@local4400.ca
EdwardBorrow416-454-6309ed.borrow@cupe4400.org
SherryByrne647-822-0978sherry.byrne@cupe4400.orgInspector LC3 - SE
MohammedDinath647-526-6063mohammed.dinath@local4400.ca
AndrewDuke647-501-3687andrew.duke@cupe4400.orgInspector LC4 - SW
HakimFatah647-868-7231hakim.fatah@local4400.ca
AbhimanyuGour416-818-1066abhimanyu.gour@local4400.ca
ShahidJogiyat647-889-5494shahid.jogiyat@local4400.ca
DuaneKennedy647-501-4198duane.kennedy@cupe4400.org
KenMay647-822-0104ken.may@cupe4400.org
DoraMehany647-500-3437dora.mehany@cupe4400.org
AhmedPahad647-868-3439ahmed.pahad@local4400.caInspector LC2 - NE
IkramPatel647-712-2460ikram.patel@local4400.ca
DarrylPress647-501-1875darryl.press@cupe4400.org
JasonRamsay647-204-4590jason.ramsay@cupe4400.org
AliSaid647-289-7176ali.said@local4400.ca
JohnSapico416-995-3122john.sapico@cupe4400.orgLC1 - NW
SaadShaikh647-210-5628saad.shaikh@local4400.caLC2 - NW
MaySmith647-500-6738may.smith@cupe4400.org
GemVanvield416-456-0978gemsimone.vanvield@local4400.ca
VijayVigneswaramoorthy647-521-8236vijay.vigneswaramoorthy@local4400.ca
SharonWhalen416-894-5684sharon.whalen@cupe4400.org
HellenYousufzai416-873-8562hellen.yousufzai@cupe4400.org
NathanZhu416-995-7622nathan.zhu@cupe4400.orgInspector LC1 - NW

Pension Committee

First nameLast NameEmailContact
PortiaBenjaminportia.benjamin@cupe4400.org647-822-0970
MikeCiarabellinimike.ciarabellini@cupe4400.org416-992-9600
GuadalupeRuizguadalupe.ruiz@cupe4400.org647-402-4582
SaadShaikhsaad.shaikh@local4400.ca647-210-5628
NanciVaughannanci.vaughan@cupe4400.org647-500-7841
VelmaWisdomvelma.wisdom@cupe4400.org647-402-6868
Wei (Wendy)Xuwendy.xu@cupe4400.org647-402-2036

Social Committee

First nameLast NameContactEmail
DahliaCowan647-407-2809dahlia.cowan@cupe4400.org
JoyDavis647-407-7759joy.davis@cupe4400.org
DuaneKennedy647-501-4198duane.kennedy@cupe4400.org
SamanthaLloyd647-822-1547samantha.lloyd@cupe4400.org
NovletteMitchell647-500-3683novlette.franklin-mitchell@cupe4400.org
TiffanyRamsay647-501-4417tiffany.ramsay@cupe4400.org

Unit B – JIAS Bargaining Committee

First nameLast NameContactEmail
MarinaGlizer416-223-8725marina.glizer@local4400.ca
TerriPreston416-885-5585terri.preston@cupe4400.org
Jumshud (Jim)Vazirov647-501-4370jim.vazirov@cupe4400.org
NikolayVlasichev647-203-6020nikolay.vlasichev@cupe4400.org
HellenYousufzai416-873-8562hellen.yousufzai@cupe4400.org

Unit B – McMurrich Sprouts Bargaining Committee

First nameLast NameContactEmail
JanetCioffi647-409-4618janet.cioffi@cupe4400.org
JenniferLamont437-345-8044jennifer.lamont@local4400.ca
TerriPreston416-885-5585terri.preston@cupe4400.org
LisaSkeete647-403-8243lisa.skeete@cupe4400.org

Unit B – NYAD Bargaining Committee

First nameLast NameContactEmail
SherineCameron-Golding647-404-8736sherine.cameron-golding@cupe4400.org
SusanGrogan647-822-1347susan.grogan@cupe4400.org
AmyHuang647-880-2300amy.huang@cupe4400.org
MiguelLima647-269-2950miguel.lima@cupe4400.org
TerriPreston416-885-5585terri.preston@cupe4400.org

Wardens Committee

First nameLast NameContactEmail
ANDREWDUKE647-389-2285andrew.duke@cupe4400.org
WENDYHALL647-309-1340wendy.hall@cupe4400.org
LINGJIANG LI416-894-0999ling.jiangli@cupe4400.org
NEENAMATTA416-347-9892neena.matta@cupe4400.org
SHAFINASOOBRATTIE647-500-9805shafina.soobrattie@cupe4400.org
WILLIAMTOUGH289-200-8055william.tough@cupe4400.org

WSIB-LTD-CPP-RTW Committee

First nameLast NameEmailContact
DanielBalthazardaniel.balthazar@cupe4400.org647-822-1382
SherryByrnesherry.byrne@cupe4400.org646-822-0978
CarlosCapurrocarlos.capurro@cupe4400.org647-822-0225
DahliaCowandahlia.cowan@cupe4400.org647-407-2809
DarrellDaydarrell.day@cupe4400.org416-898-5591
PixieGeorge-Benjaminpixie.george-benjamin@cupe4400.org647-409-0632
GeorgiaLindsaygeorgia.lindsay@cupe4400.org647-822-1542
JohnMcDougalljohn.mcdougall@cupe4400.org647-216-1583
EricaRussellerica.russell@cupe4400.org647-400-1437
DaveSmithdave.smith@cupe4400.org416-995-9211
MaySmithmay.smith@cupe4400.org647-500-6738
TiffanyRamsaytiffany.ramsay@cupe4400.org647-501-4417
JosephZollinojoseph.zollino@cupe4400.org416-709-6087

List of Committees

Font Resize
Contrast