Committees

Benevolent Committee

First nameLast NameContactEmail
DavidBell416-456-2546david.bell@cupe4400.org
MarieCoulter416-660-6004marie.coulter@cupe4400.org
AnnaHutchison416-885-4192anna.hutchison@cupe4400.org
LauraKinglaura.king@cupe4400.org
GeorgiaLindsay647-822-1542georgia.lindsay@cupe4400.org
GuadalupeRuiz647-402-4582guadalupe.ruiz@cupe4400.org
RichelleSmith647-408-6974richelle.smith@cupe4400.org

Budget Review Committee

First nameLast NameEmailContact
MikeCiarabellinimike.ciarabellini@cupe4400.org416-992-9600
De Xiang (Nathan)Zhunathan.zhu@cupe4400.org416-995-7622

Bylaws Committee

First nameLast NameEmailContact
MaraBoedomara.boedo@cupe4400.org647-822-1539
CarolCarpentercarol.carpenter@cupe4400.org416-709-2578
ColleenCostacolleen.costa@cupe4400.org416-898-3024
LauraKinglaura.king@cupe4400.org416-985-9989
John (Phuong)Nguyenjohn.nguyen@cupe4400.org647-501-4277
JasonRamsayjason.ramsay@cupe4400.org647-204-4590
NadineWaltersnadine.walters@cupe4400.org416-347-4636
Wendy (Wei)Xuwendy.xu@cupe4400.org647-402-2036

CUPE District Council Committee

First NameLast NameContactEmail
JOHNBATASAR647-406-5694john.batasar@cupe4400.org
CAROLCARPENTER416-709-2578carol.carpenter@cupe4400.org
JOYDAVIS647-407-7759joy.davis@cupe4400.org
PIXIEGEORGE-BENJAMIN647-409-0632pixie.george-benjamin@cupe4400.org
MIGUELLIMA647-269-2950miguel.lima@cupe4400.org
DORAMEHANY647-500-3437dora.mehany@cupe4400.org
GUADALUPERUIZ647-402-4582guadalupe.ruiz@cupe4400.org
LISASKEETE647-403-8243lisa.skeete@cupe4400.org
WENDYXU647-402-2036wendy.xu@cupe4400.org
HELLENYOUSUFZAI416-873-8562hellen.yousufzai@cupe4400.org

Education Committee

First nameLast NameContactEmail
LANETTEBRYANT416-358-5709lanette.bryant@local4400.ca
CAROLCARPENTER416-709-2578carol.carpenter@cupe4400.org
JASECOLE416-709-4778jase.cole@cupe4400.org
JOYDAVIS647-407-7759joy.davis@cupe4400.org
MIGUELLIMA647-269-2950miguel.lima@cupe4400.org
NEENAMATTA416-347-9892neena.matta@cupe4400.org
VALENTINARAKHMATI416-457-1348valentina.rakhmati@cupe4400.org
MELISSASOMER647-501-1958melissa.somer@cupe4400.org
MARISSASOOBRATTIE647-403-3787marissa.soobrattie@cupe4400.org
SHAFINASOOBRATTIE647-500-9805shafina.soobrattie@cupe4400.org

Equity Committee

First nameLast NameContactEmail
JohnBatasar647-406-5694john.batasar@cupe4400.org
JaseCole416-709-4778jase.cole@cupe4400.org
MarieCoulter416-660-6004marie.coulter@cupe4400.org
MiguelLima647-269-2950miguel.lima@cupe4400.org
YolandaMcClean416-885-6395yolanda.mcclean@cupe4400.org
VelmaWisdom647-402-6868velma.wisdom@cupe4400.org

Executive Elections Committee

First nameLast NameContactEmail
Neil Cooper neil.cooper@cupe4400.org 647-501-2876
Wendy Hall wendy.hall@cupe4400.org 647-309-1340
Ken May ken.may@cupe4400.org 647-822-0104
William Tough william.tough@cupe4400.org 289-200-8055
Nanci Vaughan nanci.vaughan@cupe4400.org 647-500-7841
Wendy (Wei) Xu wendy.xu@cupe4400.org 647-402-2036

Health & Safety Committee

First nameLast NameContactEmailArea
HabibaAden647-500-8529habiba.aden@cupe4400.org
MuinBadat647-608-0222muin.badat@local4400.ca
EdwardBorrow416-454-6309ed.borrow@cupe4400.org
SherryByrne647-822-0978sherry.byrne@cupe4400.orgInspector LC3 - SE
MohammedDinath647-526-6063mohammed.dinath@local4400.ca
AndrewDuke647-501-3687andrew.duke@cupe4400.orgInspector LC4 - SW
HakimFatah647-868-7231hakim.fatah@local4400.ca
AbhimanyuGour416-818-1066abhimanyu.gour@local4400.ca
ShahidJogiyat647-889-5494shahid.jogiyat@local4400.ca
DuaneKennedy647-501-4198duane.kennedy@cupe4400.org
KenMay647-822-0104ken.may@cupe4400.org
DoraMehany647-500-3437dora.mehany@cupe4400.org
AhmedPahad647-500-3849ahmed.pahad@cupe4400.orgInspector LC2 - NE
IkramPatel647-712-2460ikram.patel@local4400.ca
DarrylPress647-501-1875darryl.press@cupe4400.org
JasonRamsay647-204-4590jason.ramsay@cupe4400.org
AliSaid647-289-7176ali.said@local4400.ca
JohnSapico416-995-3122john.sapico@cupe4400.orgLC1 - NW
SaadShaikh647-500-4301saad.shaikh@cupe4400.orgLC2 - NW
MaySmith647-500-6738may.smith@cupe4400.org
GemVanvield416-456-0978gemsimone.vanvield@local4400.ca
VijayVigneswaramoorthy647-521-8236vijay.vigneswaramoorthy@local4400.ca
SharonWhalen416-894-5684sharon.whalen@cupe4400.org
HellenYousufzai416-873-8562hellen.yousufzai@cupe4400.org
NathanZhu416-995-7622nathan.zhu@cupe4400.orgInspector LC1 - NW

Pension Committee

First nameLast NameEmailContact
MikeCiarabellinimike.ciarabellini@cupe4400.org416-992-9600
ZeljkoKasunzeljko.kasun@local4400.ca416-648-9441
GeorgiaLindsaygeorgia.lindsay@cupe4400.org647-822-1542
VinceMaiovince.maio@cupe4400.org416-579-7704
ValyaMichaelvalya.michael@local4400.ca647-339-4971

Social Committee

First nameLast NameContactEmail
DahliaCowan647-407-2809dahlia.cowan@cupe4400.org
JoyDavis647-407-7759joy.davis@cupe4400.org
DuaneKennedy647-501-4198duane.kennedy@cupe4400.org
SamanthaLloyd647-822-1547samantha.lloyd@cupe4400.org
NovletteMitchell647-500-3683novlette.franklin-mitchell@cupe4400.org
TiffanyRamsay647-501-4417tiffany.ramsay@cupe4400.org

Toronto & York Region Labour Council Committee

First NameLast NameContactEmail
HABIBAADEN647-500-8529habiba.aden@cupe4400.org
GLENAMIRO647-216-1950glen.amiro@cupe4400.org
HERMESAZAM647-783-8576hermes.azam@local4400.ca
DANIELBALTHAZAR647-822-1382daniel.balthazar@cupe4400.org
MARABOEDO647-822-1539mara.boedo@cupe4400.org
PHYLLISBOOSALIS647-822-0957phyllis.boosalis@cupe4400.org
IANBYRD416-457-3705ian.byrd@cupe4400.org
CAROLCARPENTER416-709-2578carol.carpenter@cupe4400.org
MIKECIARABELLINI416-992-9600mike.ciarabellini@cupe4400.org
JASECOLE416-709-4778jase.cole@cupe4400.org
COLLEENCOSTA416-898-3024colleen.costa@cupe4400.org
MARIECOULTER416-660-6004marie.coulter@cupe4400.org
JOYDAVIS647-407-7759joy.davis@cupe4400.org
BONNIEDINEEN647-408-4618bonnie.dineen@cupe4400.org
JOHNDOUGLAS647-501-3159john.douglas@cupe4400.org
ANDREWDUKE647-501-3687andrew.duke@cupe4400.org
JACKIEGEORGE416-674-8929jackie.george@cupe4400.org
PIXIEGEORGE-BENJAMIN647-409-0632pixie.george-benjamin@cupe4400.org
CHERILLHIEBERT416-885-4687cherill.hiebert@cupe4400.org
ANNAHUTCHISON416-885-4192anna.hutchison@cupe4400.org
LINGJIANG LI416-894-0999ling.jiangli@cupe4400.org
DUANEKENNEDY647-501-4198duane.kennedy@cupe4400.org
MIGUELLIMA647-269-2950miguel.lima@cupe4400.org
DONMACMILLAN416-629-5678don.macmillan@cupe4400.org
YOLANDAMCCLEAN416-885-6395yolanda.mcclean@cupe4400.org
JOHNMCDOUGALL647-216-1583john.mcdougall@cupe4400.org
DORAMEHANY647-500-3437dora.mehany@cupe4400.org
VALYAMICHAEL647-339-4971valya.michael@local4400.ca
BRUNOPETRAGLIA416-320-0080bruno.petraglia@cupe4400.org
TERRIPRESTON416-885-5585terri.preston@cupe4400.org
GUADALUPERUIZ647-402-4582guadalupe.ruiz@cupe4400.org
LISASKEETE647-403-8243lisa.skeete@cupe4400.org
DAVESMITH416-995-9211dave.smith@cupe4400.org
MARISSASOOBRATTIE647-403-3787marissa.soobrattie@cupe4400.org
SHAFINASOOBRATTIE647-500-9805shafina.soobrattie@cupe4400.org
DAVIDSPEK416-454-1672david.spek@cupe4400.org
ANNEVALCARCEL-DANIELS647-822-1375anne.valcarcel-daniels@cupe4400.org
ONDINAVEIGA647-501-0397ondina.veiga@cupe4400.org
JOHNWEATHERUP416-902-9266john.weatherup@cupe4400.org
WENDYXU647-402-2036wendy.xu@cupe4400.org
HELLENYOUSUFZAI416-873-8562hellen.yousufzai@cupe4400.org
NATHANZHU416-995-7622nathan.zhu@cupe4400.org

Unit B – JIAS Bargaining Committee

First nameLast NameContactEmail
MarinnaGlizer416-223-8725marina.glizer@local4400.ca
TerriPreston416-885-5585terri.preston@cupe4400.org
Jumshud (Jim)Vazirov647-501-4370jim.vazirov@cupe4400.org
NikolayVlasichev647-203-6020nikolay.vlasichev@cupe4400.org
TamillaZeinalov647-822-0174tamilla.zeinalov@cupe4400.org

Unit B –Bargaining Committee

First NameLast NameContactEmail
MIGUELLIMA647-269-2950miguel.lima@cupe4400.org
MARYPIETROPAOLO647-203-6172mary.pietropaolo@cupe4400.org
TERRIPRESTON416-885-5585terri.preston@cupe4400.org
VALENTINARAKHMATI416-457-1348valentina.rakhmati@cupe4400.org
GUADALUPERUIZ647-402-4582guadalupe.ruiz@cupe4400.org
LISASKEETE647-403-8243lisa.skeete@cupe4400.org
HELLENYOUSUFZAI416-873-8562hellen.yousufzai@cupe4400.org

Unit B – McMurrich Sprouts Bargaining Committee

First nameLast NameContactEmail
JanetCioffi647-409-4618janet.cioffi@cupe4400.org
JenniferLamont437-345-8044jennifer.lamont@local4400.ca
LisaSkeete647-403-8243lisa.skeete@cupe4400.org
TerriPreston416-885-5585terri.preston@cupe4400.org

Unit B – NYAD Bargaining Committee

First nameLast NameContactEmail
SherineCameron-Golding647-404-8736sherine.cameron-golding@cupe4400.org
SusanGrogan647-822-1347susan.grogan@cupe4400.org
AmyHuang647-880-2300amy.huang@local4400.ca
MiguelLima647-269-2950miguel.lima@cupe4400.org
TerriPreston416-885-5585terri.preston@cupe4400.org

Unit C – Bargaining Committee

First NameLast NameContactEmail
DANIELBALTHAZAR647-822-1382daniel.balthazar@cupe4400.org
MARABOEDO647-822-1539mara.boedo@cupe4400.org
IANBYRD416-457-3705ian.byrd@cupe4400.org
JASECOLE416-709-4778jase.cole@cupe4400.org
JACKIEGEORGE416-674-8929jackie.george@cupe4400.org
PIXIEGEORGE-BENJAMIN647-409-0632pixie.george-benjamin@cupe4400.org
ANNAHUTCISHSON416-885-4192anna.hutchison@cupe4400.org
LINGJIANG LI416-894-0999ling.jiangli@cupe4400.org
RICKKUBERSKI416-885-4198rick.kuberski@cupe4400.org
VALYAMICHAEL647-339-4971valya.michael@local4400.ca
ONDINAVEIGA647-501-0397ondina.veiga@cupe4400.org
WENDYXU647-402-2036wendy.xu@cupe4400.org

Unit D – Bargaining Committee

First NameLast NameContactEmail
GLENAMIRO647-216-1950glen.amiro@cupe4400.org
JOHNDOUGLAS647-824-9442john.douglas@cupe4400.org
DUANEKENNEDY647-501-4198duane.kennedy@cupe4400.org
JOHNMCDOUGALL647-216-1583john.mcdougall@cupe4400.org
JASONRAMSAY647-204-4590jason.ramsay@cupe4400.org
KEVINRODRIGUES647-822-0436kevin.rodrigues@cupe4400.org
DAVESMITH416-995-9211dave.smith@cupe4400.org

Wardens Committee

First nameLast NameContactEmail
ANDREWDUKE647-389-2285andrew.duke@cupe4400.org
WENDYHALL647-309-1340wendy.hall@cupe4400.org
LINGJIANG LI416-894-0999ling.jiangli@cupe4400.org
NEENAMATTA416-347-9892neena.matta@cupe4400.org
SHAFINASOOBRATTIE647-500-9805shafina.soobrattie@cupe4400.org
WILLIAMTOUGH289-200-8055william.tough@cupe4400.org

WSIB-LTD-CPP-RTW Committee

First nameLast NameEmailContact
John Arcara john.arcara@cupe4400.org 647-822-1470
Daniel Balthazar daniel.balthazar@cupe4400.org 647-822-1382
Ingrid Buchinger ingrid.buchinger@cupe4400.org 416-456-4528
Carlos Capurro carlos.capurro@cupe4400.org 647-822-0225
Dahlia Cowan dahlia.cowan@cupe4400.org 647-407-2809
Darrell Day darrell.day@cupe4400.org 416-898-5591
JackieGeorgejackie.george@cupe4400.org 647-408-7316
Pixie George-Benjamin pixie.george-benjamin@cupe4400.org 647-409-0632
LingJiang Liling.jiangli@cupe4400.org 416-894-0999
DuaneKennedyduane.kennedy@cupe4400.org647-501-4198
John McDougall john.mcdougall@cupe4400.org 647-216-1583
Tiffany Ramsay tiffany.ramsay@cupe4400.org 647-501-4417
John Sapico john.sapico@cupe4400.org 416-995-3122
May Smith may.smith@cupe4400.org 647-500-6738
MarissaSoobrattiemarissa.soobrattie@cupe4400.org647-500-9805
VijayVigneswaramoorthyvijay.vigneswaramoorthy@local4400.org647-521-8236
JosephZollinojoseph.zollino@cupe4400.org416-709-6087

List of Committees

Font Resize
Contrast